Sigiri Heritage Villa

173 Ehalagala, Sigiriya, Sigiriya, Sri Lanka - Close to attractions
8.2/10 · 387 reviews

Located about 25 minutes' walk from Pidurangala Rock Viewpoint, the 3-star Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya hotel provides guests with guided tour service for a better travel experience. The resort boasts an indoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas and rooms with a view of the pool.

Location

This Sigiriya hotel is nestled 1.4 km from Egodawewa. The ancient Pidurangala Vihara Buddhist Temple is a popular place to visit approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya. The accommodation is also within reach of Minneriya National Park. The Pidurangala Rock lies around 3 km away. For those travelling from afar, Sigiriya Air Force Base airport is 10 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

Each of the air-conditioned rooms has an adjoining terrace and a dining area, as well as bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, and such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have soundproof windows. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets, are included in the bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Sigiri Heritage Villa hotel offers a daily English breakfast. The hotel offers an Asian restaurant serving Asian dishes. The restaurant Maleesha Restaurant is just moments from this accommodation.

Leisure & Activities

The Sigiri Heritage Villa also includes a sun terrace and a picnic area.

Why choose Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya

Select room
  • Indoor swimming pool available

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

  • On-site cycling activities offered

  • Luggage storage service provided

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/21

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Cycling

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Currency exchange
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Special diet menus

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Spa centre

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • ATM/Cash machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 70 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Rooms

Photos of Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya

Location of Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya

173 Ehalagala, Sigiriya, Sigiriya, Sri Lanka

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Sigiri Heritage Villa Sigiriya

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sigiriya

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 70 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Sigiri Heritage Villa
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.